5 photos of Pokemon updates on Facebook have been released causing much laughter around the world. Don’t worry Clefairy, you can Minimize (one of Clefairy’s moves) if you really want to. The updates include Professor Oak, Ash Ketchum, Misty, Jessie and two lovable Pokemon’s called Gyarados and Bulbasaur. Check them out below.

This photo shows Prof. Oak and Ash having an average conversation except Prof. does not know who Ash is.

This photo shows a Facebook update from Misty informing people that bikini season is close but poor Clefairy can not do what others can. But youngsters beware, it is a sexual reference.

Team Rocket are back but Meowth seems to have grown out of the Team Rocket chant.

This one is my favourite. Gyarados is trying to show off his new evolution but others are not buying this ‘Magikrap’.

Professor Oak makes another appearance, this time with Bulbasaur and his at it again with his gender confusion problem!

Source


Categories :


Tags: ,

Rating:
(Avg: 4.75 - 12 votes)
 

 

26 Comments »

Dear Guest, please login to comment

Login

You can use your Mixr, Facebook, Twitter, Google, or Yahoo account to comment

Create New Account | Forgot password?



Please keep the comments clean by not posting advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks. Terms of Use.

Having trouble registering? Try our non-javascript registration page.

 
Sunxiahine - 08/22/10 2:55 am

Haha, I love the Jesse and James one ^o^
oh and the “(Pokemon) Snap!” made me giggle, I love that game <3

Yeah, that one really made me LOL! XD


Lol, these are too funny! Poor Gyarados! It’s ok, I feel your pain! raspberry


LOL these are hilarious!


Lol, these are so funny! Thanks for sharing smile


Nyahahahahahahhaha~~ I like the professor Oak conversation XD


lol.. prof oak can’t differentiate the gender~ haha.. thanks for sharing this~


oh my, i have so much fun reading it. ahaha. totally hilarious!
thanks for sharing!


LOL LOL LOL this is HILARIOUS! XDDD thanks for sharing~


wahahahaha. gyarados’ is my favorite.XD omg. i want more!!!

thanks for sharing!:))


UHAUAHU Funny!! I love it~~ thank you so much XD


LOL lmao omg XD These all are so funnny xd


omg LOL


Haha, I love the Jesse and James one ^o^
oh and the “(Pokemon) Snap!” made me giggle, I love that game <3


The first one made me facepalm a little but the rest LOLOLOLOL
rofl at poliwag so much.


Haha these are hilarious!
Thanks for sharing!


LMFAO! I love this! Especially the 2nd, 3rd, and 4th ones :D


LMAOOO this is hilarious! thanks for sharing!


The pictures are out of order, but this is really funny. XD

Thanks for sharing! smile


love. professor. oak.


my quotes don’t seem to belong to the right pictures T___T
sorry for that guys
I’m still loving the Gyarados one (:


LOL! thanks for sharing! :D


LOL! Haha. Poor Gyarados and Ash. XD

Thanks for sharing! smile


HAHA LOL. Interesting, thanks for sharing! (:


LOLLLLLLL !
THATS SO FUNNY!


Haha, LOL!
I love facebook statuses, esp ones of Harry Potter and Edward Cullen. xD


<< Start < Prev 1 2 Next > End >>

Follow Us


Newsletter

suggest a link Wirebot Voices

Tips

We love to hear from our users, so if you have anything you would like us to write about let us know by emailing us at tips@wirebot.com.

MustRead

Popular Blog Posts

Categories


Archives

About Wirebot

Wirebot is not only a source for gaming news, reviews, and updates on the industry, but also your entrance into a community of gamers who care about frags and experience points just as much as you do. It is a place to talk, grow, learn, laugh and breathe games. Wirebot hardwires you directly into a system that tears down the wall between writer and reader where your input is just as important as ours. Welcome, stay, contribute, game.