We all have those times where we get a bruise somewhere and don’t know what to do about it. While you’re waiting for a bruise to go away, why not make it fun? Apparently, someone even turned their bruise into the Pokemon Gastly.

What a funny and creative thing to do! Except for the fact that I probably would never walk around in public with that drawn in a spot where everyone can see it.

What other Pokemon would you turn a bruise into?


Categories :


Tags:

Rating:
(Avg: Need 5 votes)
 

 

9 Comments »

Dear Guest, please login to comment

Login

You can use your Mixr, Facebook, Twitter, Google, or Yahoo account to comment

Create New Account | Forgot password?



Please keep the comments clean by not posting advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks. Terms of Use.

Having trouble registering? Try our non-javascript registration page.

 

Haha. That is awesome. I will do that next time i get a bruise XD
Yet at the same time a bit gross.


omg what xDDD lolol
that’s weird xDD ahahahahahaha


That’s really...50 % EW, 50 % COOL! XD I really like the style so that’s what makes it kind of cool. The person is indeed goot at drawing. And has a creative wawy of thinking too. XD (actually it just seems as if he/she was bored. XD)


Well time to get me a Bruise xD
I wonder how a Grimer would look? 


lol this is so funny ..
i don’t think i would be thinking of turning my bruises into pokemon when i have one >< ~ haha such a strange idea ..
but they are so good at drawing .. i would have ended with more bruises in the process >< lol

cararibz - 11/23/11 1:02 pm

Hahaha, that’s super creative and since I’m so clumsy, I’ll have a bruise to use soon xD

yea same here >< ~ i even got ones i don’t remember how i got them raspberry ~ but now i ca use them for a good cause haha ~ may be i should come up with another drawing other than the pokemon .. something more cool and creative :D~


Uh… I hope my pen works. If I press too hard it’ll hurtt…


Wow! That’s so cute and funny! I would want a gengar pokemon because it’s dark type too. raspberry


uhhh xD thats cool! i should do that next time :D


Hahaha, that’s super creative and since I’m so clumsy, I’ll have a bruise to use soon xD



Follow Us


Newsletter

suggest a link Wirebot Voices

Tips

We love to hear from our users, so if you have anything you would like us to write about let us know by emailing us at tips@wirebot.com.

MustRead

Popular Blog Posts

Categories


Archives

About Wirebot

Wirebot is not only a source for gaming news, reviews, and updates on the industry, but also your entrance into a community of gamers who care about frags and experience points just as much as you do. It is a place to talk, grow, learn, laugh and breathe games. Wirebot hardwires you directly into a system that tears down the wall between writer and reader where your input is just as important as ours. Welcome, stay, contribute, game.